You are here: HomeAboutOfficers and CommitteesCurrent Officers & Committees

Officers and Committees 2017-2018

Executive Board

  • Chair: Pheme Perkins (2015-18)
  • President: Eileen M. Schuller, O.S.U. (2017-18)
  • Vice-President: Dale Launderville, O.S.B. (2017-18)
  • Immediate Past President: Harry P. Nasuti (2017-18)
  • Executive Director: Joseph C. Atkinson (2017-20, second term)
  • General Editor of CBQ: Leslie J. Hoppe, O.F.M. (2016-20)
  • General Editor of OTA: Christopher T. Begg (2014-18)
  • General Editor of CBQMS: Richard J. Bautch (2017-21)
  • Chair, Committee on Finance and Investment: Ronald D. Witherup, P.S.S. (2017-20, second term)
  • Consultor: Séamus O'Connell (2016-18)
  • Consultor: Mahri Leonard-Fleckman (2016-18)
  • Consultor: Peter Spitaler (2017-19)
  • Consultor: Garrett M. Galvin, O.F.M. (2017-19)

Committee on Membership 

  • Joseph C. Atkinson, Chair (2017-18)
  • Joseph Jensen, O.S.B. (2017-18)
  • Christopher T. Begg (2017-18)

Committee on Nominations

  • Kelley N. Coblentz Bautch (2014-18)
  • Brigid Frein (2015-18)
  • Lai Ling Ngan (2016-19)
  • Vincent Skemp (2016-19)
  • Harry P. Nasuti (2017-20)
  • Ahida Pilarski (2017-20)

Committee on Finance and Investment

  • Ronald D. Witherup, P.S.S., Chair (2017-20, second term)
  • John Kaltner (2015-18)
  • Michael Patella, O.S.B. (2015-18)
  • Harold W. Attridge, Jr. (2017-20, second term)
  • Charles G. Kosanke (2017-20, second term)
  • Thomas G. Stegman (2017-20)
  • Joseph C. Atkinson, Ex Officio

Committee on the Program for the Annual General Meeting

  • Martin Albl, Chair (2015-18)
  • Timothy R. Carmody (2016-19)
  • Toan Do (2016-19)
  • Mahri Leonard-Fleckman (2017-19)
  • Todd R. Hanneken (2017-20)
  • Karina Martin Hogan (2017-20, second term)
  • Joseph C. Atkinson, Ex officio

Committee on Research Support

  • Greg Sterling, Chair  (2017-20)
  • Randall Chesnutt (2015-18)
  • Steven L. McKenzie (2015-18)
  • Todd R. Hanneken (2016-19)
  • T. J. Jeremy Corley (2016-19)
  • Maria Pascuzzi (2017-20)

Committee on Resolutions

  • Harold W. Attridge, Jr., Chair (2017-18)
  • Ronald D. Witherup, P.S.S. (2017-18)
  • Andrew R. Davis (2017-18)

Committee on Technology and Outreach

  • Felix Just, S.J., Chair (2017-19, second term)
  • Francis M. Macatangay (2016-18)
  • John Kaltner (2016-18)
  • James E. West (2016-18)
  • Michael G. Azar (2017-19)
  • Todd R. Hanneken (2017-19)

Committee on Liaison with the USCCB

  • Michael Patella, O.S.B. (2013-19)
  • Pauline A. Viviano (2013-19)
  • Joseph Jensen, O.S.B. (2013-19)

Note:
The terms of office for the editorial boards of the CBQ, CBQMS, and OTA begin with the calendar year.
Click here to see a separate webpage listing the names of the current members of these editorial boards.

§  Angela Kim Harkins, Chair (2015-18)

§  Martin Albl (2015-18)

§  Karin Martin Hogan (2015-17)

§  Ellen White, O.P. (2015-17)

§  John J. Clabeaux (2015-16)

§  Seamus O'Connell (2015-16)

§  Joseph Atkinson, ex officio